|
|
|
1 |
100 Best Appetizer Recipes Publications International 0785396764 / 9780785396765 Hardcover Very Good 0785396764 ISBN 0785396764 Favorite Brand Name 100 Best Appetizer Recipes Publications International. 2004. Plastic comb binding. 224 pp. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Hard boards with illustrated covers. 100 recipes for appetizers using name brand products. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Member of the Family Dutton Adult 0525935495 / 9780525935490 Hardcover Fine 0525935495 ISBN 0525935495 A Member of the Family: Gay Men Write About Their Families. Edited and with an Introduction by John Preston. First Printing with a full number line. Inscribed to "Allen" and Signed by the author on the full title page. Dated 6/25/93. HB/DJ Fine in Fine. The DJ is now in a protective mylar sleeve. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Pleiadian in Time (A Time Traveler) The Cosmic Family 0964354608 / 9780964354609 PAPERBACK Good 0964354608 ISBN 0964354608 Trade paperback in good+ condition. The textblock is in very good condition. The paper wrap shows signs of wear and use along edges and folds of spine. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
American Potters: Mary and Edwin Scheier The Currier Gallery of Art BOOK Fine American Potters: Mary and Edwin Scheier Published by The Currier Gallery of Art Approximately 8" x 11", this 109 page soft-bound book is filled with photographs and text of the collection. Beautiful pottery. Beautiful book. AS NEW condition. This book is in gift-giving condition. Insurance included in domestic shipping (Media Mail). Price:
84.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Art Miami 2000 January 20-25, 2000 BOOK Very Good SKU1000017 Art Miami 2000 January 20-25, 2000. 305pp.. (335-FS-8) HB with no DJ (as issued) in VERY GOOD, nearly AS NEW condition. A catalog of Art Miami 2000, an International Art Exposition held January 20-25, 2000 at the Miami Beach Convention Center. This is the fore-runner of the show becoming Art Basil-Miami Beach. Unpaginated but there are hundreds of pages. A great source of exhibitors and resources. Silver boards with black and red lettering on the front board and black lettering on the spine. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
25.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Avyakt Murli 1987/1988 BOOK Fine Avyakt Murli 1987/1988. Published by Brahma Kumaris Raja Yoga Centre. 1988. Printed in Hong Kong. 203pp.. Soft Cover, First edition, White with gold lettering. Trade paperback in as new condition. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
109.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Best Student One Acts Volume 5 Dramatic Publishing SOFT COVER Good Publisher: Dramatic Publishing, Woodstock, Illinois, USA Publication Date: 2000 Binding: Trade Paperback Book Condition: As New Dust Jacket Condition: N/A ISBN 1583420002 Best Student One Acts Volume 5 by Lauren Friesen, Editor Published by Dramatic Publishing. 2000. Printed in the USA. 256pp. Soft Cover; Trade paperback in as new condition. It appears that this book has never been read/used. Still smells new and fresh when opened. Gift-giving condition. This book can easily be mailed to international destinations. Photographs and/or scans are available upon request. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bits and Pieces of My Soul: Remembering What We Already Know An-Nur Publishing 0975581503 / 9780975581506 PAPERBACK Very Good 0975581503 ISBN 0975581503 Bits and Pieces of My Soul: Remembering What We Already Know by Carolyn M "Jamila" Dixon, M.D.. Published by An-Nur Publishing. 2004. Trade paperback. 181 pp. Trade paperback in AS NEW condition with the exception that it is SIGNED by the author, " blessings and peace, C.M. "Jamilia" Dixon" on the Half-Title Page. Trade paperback. Signed by author. Not inscribed to anybody. As new condition except for the signature and "blessings" by the author. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. This book is in gift-giving condition. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bombshells: War Stories and Poems by Women on the Homefront OmniArts, LLC 0978848934 / 9780978848934 PAPERBACK Fine 0978848934 ISBN 0978848934 Bombshells: War Stories and Poems by Women on the Homefront. Publish by OmniArts, LLC. 2007. Printed in the USA. 163pp.. Trade paperback in AS NEW condition except for the price (in pencil) on the first tip. Women on the front line put it down on paper. This is a photograph of the actual book and not a stock photograph. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
BRESALAU BOOK Very Good ISBN 3811212931 BRESLAU DEUTSCHLANDS STADTEBAU Zweite Auflage Herausgegeben vom VERKEHRSAMT DER STADT BRESLAU Bearbeitet von Seinem DIREKTOR GEORG HALLAMA Gondrom Hardback book with illustrated front board. No dust wrap. Text is in German. Very good condition. Moderate bumps to tips. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Calder: 2 (A Studio book) Studio 0670112194 / 9780670112197 Hardcover Very Good 0670112194 Calder by Mulas & Arnason. Presumed First Edition. 1971. HB/DJ Printed and bound in Italy. Minimal signs of shelf wear to the DJ. The DJ is now in a protective mylar sleeve. Not price-clipped. Binding is tight. The top edge of the book is faded somewhat, as is the bottom edge, but less so. All three sides of the text-block are lightly to moderately soiled. No creases or dog-ears. A very nice book. If you see the actual photo with the posting, the white spots are a reflection from the flash on the mylar sleeve. This is an over-sized book. The price includes any additional postage needed for domestic Media Mail. Additional postage--more than the usual--will be required for any international destinations or any Priority services. Contact seller for shipping quote. (MARIA) Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Carmen -Program book from 1968/69 w/ Placido Domingo The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra BOOKLET Good Carmen. Program booklet. 1968/69 Season. The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra. 40 page stapled booklet. English one way and Heen, brew the other. The cover shows some creases near the staples. There is a name in ink along the foot on the English cover. Loaded with black and white photographs of the cast. Besides Placido Domingo, the cast includes Joanna Simon, David Ohanesian, Patricia Wise, Catherine Christiansen, Miriam Laron, Zvi Borodo, Mordechai Ben-Shachar, Kalman Fisch, Ino Toper. Chips along the crease of the spine. Inside is clean. Placido Domingo looks about 20 years old. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Che Guevara: Revolutionary and Icon Abrams Image 0810957183 / 9780810957183 PAPERBACK New 0810957183 ISBN 0810957183 Che Guevara: Revolutionary and Icon Edited by Trisha Ziff. Published by Abrams Image. 2006. Softbound book. First printing with a full number line. 128 pp. NEW. Lots of illustrations in this book celebrating the life of the great liberator. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Clinical Immunobiology: v. 1 Academic Press Inc 0120700018 / 9780120700011 Hardcover Very Good 0120700018 (558-FS-9) ISBN 0120700018 Clinical Immunobiology: v. 1 Edited by Fritz H. Bach and Robert A. Good. Published by Academic Press Inc.1972. Printedin the USA. 296pp.. HB/DJ NOT EX-LIBRARY. The DJ is now in a protective mylar sleeve. Very good in good. The dust wrap has small tears and chipping at the fold of the spine at the head and foot. DJ is lightly soiled in places. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
21.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Collection Moderne for the Piano (Vol.1) Eward B. Marks Music Music corp. SFT COVER Fine Collection Moderne for the Piano Volume 1 by Contemporary Composers. Published by Edward B. Marks Music Corporation RCA Building- Radio City N.Y.C. 1935. Printed in The USA. 130pp.. Soft Cover, Oversize Book, Good. Portfolio of 23 piano pieces. Clean, Bronze cover, This book is in good standard condition. It shows signs of use, some white showing at the cover edges and round tips no Markings. This is an over-sized book. The price includes any additional postage needed for domestic Media Mail. Additional postage--more than the usual--will be required for any international destinations or any Priority services. Contact seller for shipping quote Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cross, Crescent, and Sword: The Justification and Limitation of War in Western and Islamic Tradition (Contributions to the Study of Religion) Greenwood Press 0313273480 / 9780313273483 Hardcover Very Good 0313273480 ISBN 0313273480 Cross, Crescent, and Sword: The Justification and Limitation of War in Western and Islamic Tradition Edited by James Turner Johnson and John Kelsey. Greenwood Press. HB. No dust wrap. First Printing. Previous owner's name on front free end page. Stain on top-side of text block, affecting only about 3mm on 78 pages or so. A few down-turned dog-ears. Light foxing on the top-side of the text block. Spine is straight and squared. Binding is tight. This book can easily be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 5-1 Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Danmark (A) Trojaborgs Forlag 8798239929 / 9788798239925 Hardcover Good 8798239929 ISBN 8798239929 Danmark. Denmark Robert Trojaborg Published by Trojaborg Forlag. 1994. 110 pp. HB with illustrated boards. No jacket (as issued?). GOOD+ condition (or better). The major flaw is a small gash on the spine, near the head (cosmetic flaw, not structural). In English, Spanish, French and Japanese. Mostly filled with full-color photographs, dozens of them full-page. This is a photograph of the actual book and not a stock photograph. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Desarrollo y ejecucion de estrategias de mercado grupo editorial Norma TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good ISBN 958041212X Desarrollo y ejecucion de estrategias de mercado. by Grupo editorial Norma. Published by Grupo editorial Norma.1991. Printed in Colombia.244pp.. Including Index. VERY GOOD condition. Very light signs of use. A couple of down-turned dog ears. The book appears unread. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Dorm Porn: Steamy Tales of Boys on Campus Alyson Books 155583924X / 9781555839246 PAPERBACK New 155583924X ISBN 155583924X Dorm Porn: Steamy Tales of Boys on Campus. Edited by Sean Fisher. Published by Alyson Books. 2006. 250 pp. Trade paperback. Gay erotica. NEW. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|