MO-BOOKS.COM

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BOOKS

 - 843 items found in your search
BOOKS
   -Fiction
   -Limited Editions
   -Non-Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 100 Best Appetizer Recipes
Publications International 0785396764 / 9780785396765 Hardcover Very Good 
0785396764 ISBN 0785396764 Favorite Brand Name 100 Best Appetizer Recipes Publications International. 2004. Plastic comb binding. 224 pp. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Hard boards with illustrated covers. 100 recipes for appetizers using name brand products. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 American Potters: Mary and Edwin Scheier
The Currier Gallery of Art BOOK Fine 
American Potters: Mary and Edwin Scheier Published by The Currier Gallery of Art Approximately 8" x 11", this 109 page soft-bound book is filled with photographs and text of the collection. Beautiful pottery. Beautiful book. AS NEW condition. This book is in gift-giving condition. Insurance included in domestic shipping (Media Mail). 
Price: 84.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Art Miami 2000 January 20-25, 2000
BOOK Very Good 
SKU1000017 Art Miami 2000 January 20-25, 2000. 305pp.. (335-FS-8) HB with no DJ (as issued) in VERY GOOD, nearly AS NEW condition. A catalog of Art Miami 2000, an International Art Exposition held January 20-25, 2000 at the Miami Beach Convention Center. This is the fore-runner of the show becoming Art Basil-Miami Beach. Unpaginated but there are hundreds of pages. A great source of exhibitors and resources. Silver boards with black and red lettering on the front board and black lettering on the spine. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bits and Pieces of My Soul: Remembering What We Already Know
An-Nur Publishing 0975581503 / 9780975581506 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0975581503 ISBN 0975581503 Bits and Pieces of My Soul: Remembering What We Already Know by Carolyn M "Jamila" Dixon, M.D.. Published by An-Nur Publishing. 2004. Trade paperback. 181 pp. Trade paperback in AS NEW condition with the exception that it is SIGNED by the author, " blessings and peace, C.M. "Jamilia" Dixon" on the Half-Title Page. Trade paperback. Signed by author. Not inscribed to anybody. As new condition except for the signature and "blessings" by the author. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. This book is in gift-giving condition. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bombshells: War Stories and Poems by Women on the Homefront
OmniArts, LLC 0978848934 / 9780978848934 PAPERBACK Fine 
0978848934 ISBN 0978848934 Bombshells: War Stories and Poems by Women on the Homefront. Publish by OmniArts, LLC. 2007. Printed in the USA. 163pp.. Trade paperback in AS NEW condition except for the price (in pencil) on the first tip. Women on the front line put it down on paper. This is a photograph of the actual book and not a stock photograph. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Calder: 2 (A Studio book)
Studio 0670112194 / 9780670112197 Hardcover Very Good 
0670112194 Calder by Mulas & Arnason. Presumed First Edition. 1971. HB/DJ Printed and bound in Italy. Minimal signs of shelf wear to the DJ. The DJ is now in a protective mylar sleeve. Not price-clipped. Binding is tight. The top edge of the book is faded somewhat, as is the bottom edge, but less so. All three sides of the text-block are lightly to moderately soiled. No creases or dog-ears. A very nice book. If you see the actual photo with the posting, the white spots are a reflection from the flash on the mylar sleeve. This is an over-sized book. The price includes any additional postage needed for domestic Media Mail. Additional postage--more than the usual--will be required for any international destinations or any Priority services. Contact seller for shipping quote. (MARIA) 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Carmen -Program book from 1968/69 w/ Placido Domingo
The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra BOOKLET Good 
Carmen. Program booklet. 1968/69 Season. The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra. 40 page stapled booklet. English one way and Heen, brew the other. The cover shows some creases near the staples. There is a name in ink along the foot on the English cover. Loaded with black and white photographs of the cast. Besides Placido Domingo, the cast includes Joanna Simon, David Ohanesian, Patricia Wise, Catherine Christiansen, Miriam Laron, Zvi Borodo, Mordechai Ben-Shachar, Kalman Fisch, Ino Toper. Chips along the crease of the spine. Inside is clean. Placido Domingo looks about 20 years old. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Che Guevara: Revolutionary and Icon
Abrams Image 0810957183 / 9780810957183 PAPERBACK New 
0810957183 ISBN 0810957183 Che Guevara: Revolutionary and Icon Edited by Trisha Ziff. Published by Abrams Image. 2006. Softbound book. First printing with a full number line. 128 pp. NEW. Lots of illustrations in this book celebrating the life of the great liberator. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Clinical Immunobiology: v. 1
Academic Press Inc 0120700018 / 9780120700011 Hardcover Very Good 
0120700018 (558-FS-9) ISBN 0120700018 Clinical Immunobiology: v. 1 Edited by Fritz H. Bach and Robert A. Good. Published by Academic Press Inc.1972. Printedin the USA. 296pp.. HB/DJ NOT EX-LIBRARY. The DJ is now in a protective mylar sleeve. Very good in good. The dust wrap has small tears and chipping at the fold of the spine at the head and foot. DJ is lightly soiled in places. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Collection Moderne for the Piano (Vol.1)
Eward B. Marks Music Music corp. SFT COVER Fine 
Collection Moderne for the Piano Volume 1 by Contemporary Composers. Published by Edward B. Marks Music Corporation RCA Building- Radio City N.Y.C. 1935. Printed in The USA. 130pp.. Soft Cover, Oversize Book, Good. Portfolio of 23 piano pieces. Clean, Bronze cover, This book is in good standard condition. It shows signs of use, some white showing at the cover edges and round tips no Markings. This is an over-sized book. The price includes any additional postage needed for domestic Media Mail. Additional postage--more than the usual--will be required for any international destinations or any Priority services. Contact seller for shipping quote 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cross, Crescent, and Sword: The Justification and Limitation of War in Western and Islamic Tradition (Contributions to the Study of Religion)
Greenwood Press 0313273480 / 9780313273483 Hardcover Very Good 
0313273480 ISBN 0313273480 Cross, Crescent, and Sword: The Justification and Limitation of War in Western and Islamic Tradition Edited by James Turner Johnson and John Kelsey. Greenwood Press. HB. No dust wrap. First Printing. Previous owner's name on front free end page. Stain on top-side of text block, affecting only about 3mm on 78 pages or so. A few down-turned dog-ears. Light foxing on the top-side of the text block. Spine is straight and squared. Binding is tight. This book can easily be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 5-1 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Danmark (A)
Trojaborgs Forlag 8798239929 / 9788798239925 Hardcover Good 
8798239929 ISBN 8798239929 Danmark. Denmark Robert Trojaborg Published by Trojaborg Forlag. 1994. 110 pp. HB with illustrated boards. No jacket (as issued?). GOOD+ condition (or better). The major flaw is a small gash on the spine, near the head (cosmetic flaw, not structural). In English, Spanish, French and Japanese. Mostly filled with full-color photographs, dozens of them full-page. This is a photograph of the actual book and not a stock photograph. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Desarrollo y ejecucion de estrategias de mercado
grupo editorial Norma TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 
ISBN 958041212X Desarrollo y ejecucion de estrategias de mercado. by Grupo editorial Norma. Published by Grupo editorial Norma.1991. Printed in Colombia.244pp.. Including Index. VERY GOOD condition. Very light signs of use. A couple of down-turned dog ears. The book appears unread. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dorm Porn: Steamy Tales of Boys on Campus
Alyson Books 155583924X / 9781555839246 PAPERBACK New 
155583924X ISBN 155583924X Dorm Porn: Steamy Tales of Boys on Campus. Edited by Sean Fisher. Published by Alyson Books. 2006. 250 pp. Trade paperback. Gay erotica. NEW. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 East Coast Limericks: By the Readers of Atlantic Insight
Formac 0887800750 / 9780887800757 PAPERBACK Good 
0887800750 ISBN 0887800750 East Coast Limericks: By the Readers of Atlantic Insight . Published by Formac. 1989. Printed and bound in Canada. 86 pp. Trade Paperback in good condition. The wrap has two small open scratches where previous owner tried to get the price tag off on front. The corners on front wrap are slightly bumped and edges have minor chipping. The bottom corner of the front wrap has a chipped edge with missing piece, very small but noticeable. The back wrap has small bumped corners and wrinkling in the upper corner. The text pages are clean and tight free from any soiling, stains or dog- earred pages. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Encyclopaedia Judaica
Keter Publishing House, Israel HB BOOKS Very Good 
Encyclopaedia Judaica Keter Publishing House, Israel 1972. Fourth Printing 1978. 16 volumes plus three year books. Volume 1: Index Volumes 2-16: A-Z Year books 1973, 1974 & 1975-6. All volumes are in good+ condition or better. The spines are straight and squared. Texts are clean. No musty smell. The edges of the books show some signs of shelf-wear and/or use, but overall they are quite nice. Photographs available upon request. This set is large and heavy. ANY international order or shipping requiring Priority Mail will be extremely expensive. Contact seller BEFORE purchasing for shipping quote. Text is in English. Encyclopedia Judaica. No additional shipping costs for domestic Media Mail, insured. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefits Friends of Selby, a not-for-profit organization in SW Florida. Friends of Selby sponsors community programs and events to promote literacy among children and adults. 
Price: 499.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Frat Sex 2 (Alyson Publications) (v. 2)
Alyson Books 1593500939 / 9781593500931 PAPERBACK New 
1593500939 ISBN 1593500939 Frat Sex 2 . Edited by Sean Fisher. Published by Alyson Books. 2008. 210 pp. Trade paperback. NEW. Gay interest. Gay erotica. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Fratsex: Stories of Sex in College Fraternities
Alyson Books 1555837891 / 9781555837891 PAPERBACK New 
1555837891 ISBN 1555837891 Fratsex: Stories of Sex in College Fraternities. Edited by Greg Herren. Published by Alyson Books. 2004. 239 pp. Trade paperback . NEW. Gay erotica. The common thread with the stories is they take place in college fraternities and involve other members of the fraternity. Gay interest. M/M. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. This is a NEW book. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 French Cooking: The Great Traditional Recipes
Bonechi Books 8847608767 / 9788847608764 PAPERBACK Fine 
8847608767 ISBN 8847608767 ENGLISH EDITION- AS NEW CONDITION. A beautiful soft-bound book with a thick, yet glossy cover with flaps. And the recipes are ooh-la-la!French Cooking: The Great Traditional Recipes. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 From a Ruined Empire: Letters--Japan, China, Korea 1945-46
Kodansha America 087011638X / 9780870116384 PAPERBACK Very Good 
087011638X ISBN 087011638X From a Ruined Empire: Letters--Japan, China, Korea 1945-46 by Published by Kodansha America. 1984 Printed in Japan 322pp.. Paperback. 1984. Nearly, as new. First softbound edition. Originally published in HB format in 1975. Very Good condition. Price, in pencil, on first tip. Also includes a brochure on Books About Japan by Kodansha. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mo-books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com